INT. LOW & NO BUDGET SHORTFILMFESTIVAL TOUR 2017
A bay leaf for all the nominted films and directors!
Ein Lorbeerblatt für alle nominierten Filme und Regieseure!


Nominated for the "Open Screenings"

7. Int. Low & No Budget Short Film Festival

film-sharing.net 2010

The Open Screening Dates:

Thursday 29th April 2010 ebene-3/Heilbronn/Germany 20:00

Thursday 13th May 2010 ebene-3/Heilbronn/Germany 20:00

Thursday 27th May 2010 café galao/Stuttgart/Germany 21.30



Title                                               Director                         Country/Year

Auf den ersten Blick

Andreas Pfadenhauer & André Albrecht

Germany 2009

Schwanenlied

Oliver Zahn

Germany 2010

Stumm ist Trumpf

Kim-Quy Nguyen

Germany 2010

Drop out

Rafael Myrhofer

Austria 2009

Der Kleine und das Biest

Johannes Wieland

Germany 2009

Winner and Loosers

Nail Pelvian

Turkey 2009

Sender 77

Christian Fischer

Germany 2009

Der Anner im Himmel

Philipp Hartmann

Germany 2009

500g Alltag

Eleonor Buechler & Manuel Haefele

Switzerland 2010

Poder

Emilio Santin

Spain 2008

eng

Eckhard Kruse

Germany 2009

Oma rennt

Nikolaus von Uthmann

Germany 2009

Bad H8bit

Peter Cserba

Belgium 2010

Shockolate

Thomas Mascowski

Germany 2009

Herren

Oliver Boezek

Germany 2008

Spielzeugland

Daniel Stieglitz

Germany 2009

Der Busfahrer

Richard Westermann

Germany 2009

Schlimme Finger

Michel Vriten

Germany 2009

Jump

Dennis Albrecht

Germany 2008

Metroist

Övüng Güvenisik

Turkey 2009

Subkultur

Christian Schega

Germany 2008

Fleißiges Lieschen

Andreas Schorr

Germany 2010

Die Kunst des Schlussmachens

Niko Kühnel

Germany 2009

See what happens

Wolfgang Pielmeier

Austria 2010

Mulock

Martin Breit

Germany 2010

Keys

Ben Honeybone

United Kingdom 2009

Travis

Daniel Rowe

USA  2010

Hi Tiger

Paul Leger

Germany 2009

Jesus & Judas

Olaf Encke & Claudia Romerso

Germany 2009

Mannu Kudhurai

G. Raghunath

India 2008

Amona Putz

Telmo Esnal

Spain  2009

Cinderello

Chie Mori

USA 2009

Saduj: His Confession

Juan José Surace

Spain 2009

Kleine Brötchen

Marcus Zilz

Germany 2009

Architekturbüro Scharrenhauser

Fabian Dausch & Claire Walka

Germany 2009

Trash story

Daniela Rodriguez

Mexico 2010

Porbably

Kate Anderson

United Kingdom 2010

Nino Balcon

Pilar Roribuez

Spain 2009

La Pinata

Manuel Arija

Spain 2009

Der Bettnässer

Ingo Schiller & Stephan Müller

Germany 2007

Fischli sexi

Ronny Peinelt

Germany 2007

Made in Germany

Matthias Fritsch

Germany 2003

Schlüsselerlebnis

Oliver Boczek

Germany 2009

Spieleabend

Daniel Vogt & Gerald Haffke

Germany 2008

Laufende Geschäfte

Falk Schuster

Germany 2009

Special experimental & art films prior to the festival:

Hexameron                                        Mariusz Darbowki         Poland 2010

Synchronistation                                 Rimas Sakalauska        Lithuania 2010

Why do you have a beard                  Paul O’ Donoghue           Ireland 2010               

 

INDEPENDENT SHORT FILM FESTIVAL  |  films(a)film-sharing.net